This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Cynosure Support Services website, www.cynosure-support.net.au.

Cynosure Support Services is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Cynosure Support Services is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, for access to Cynosure Support Services customer support features you will be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to a unique username and password, provision of personal information in the recovery of your lost password, or contact details.

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Cynosure Support Services takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. In such case, this policy will be updated to reflect these new data collection practices.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Cynosure Support Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Cynosure Support Services reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

CONTACTING US
Cynosure Support Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us on enquiries@cynosure-support.net.au.